as: 505 U.S. 833, 112 S.Ct. 2791)
[…] during the 12‑ calendar‑month period immediately preceding a
request to inspect or copy such reports shall be deemed public information.
Reports filed by facilities which do not receive State‑appropriated funds
shall only be available to law enforcement officials, the State Board of
Medicine and the State Board of Osteopathic Medicine for use in the performance
of their official duties. Any facility failing to comply with the provisions of
this subsection shall be assessed by the department a fine of $500 for each day
it is in violation hereof."
"§ 3208. Printed information.
"(a) General rule.‑‑The department shall cause to
be published in English, Spanish and Vietnamese, within 60 days after this
chapter becomes law, and shall update on an annual basis, the following easily
comprehensible printed materials:
**2836 *907 "(1) Geographically indexed materials designed to inform the
woman of public and private agencies and services available to assist a woman